Seat Toledo

Seat Toledo Stage 1

23 engines – 85–180 hp

23
engines
+58 hp
Max gain
+26%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
1999 - 2004

1999 - 2004

9 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.9 TDI 130hpDiesel130173+43 (33%)
1.8T 20v 180hpPetrol180221+41 (23%)
1.9 TDI 150hpDiesel150187+37 (25%)
1.9 TDI 110hpDiesel110141+31 (28%)
1.9 TDI 90hpDiesel90121+31 (34%)
1.8i 20v 125hpPetrol125138+13 (10%)
2.3 V5 150hpPetrol150162+12 (8%)
2.3 V5 170hpPetrol170182+12 (7%)
1.6i 16v 105hpPetrol105116+11 (10%)
2004 - 2009

2004 - 2009

5 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.8 TSI 160hpPetrol160213+53 (33%)
1.9 TDI 105hpDiesel105142+37 (35%)
2.0 TDI 140hpDiesel140176+36 (26%)
1.6i 8v 102hpPetrol102114+12 (12%)
2.0 FSI 150hpPetrol150161+11 (7%)
2013 ->

2013 ->

9 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.2 TSI 85hpPetrol85143+58 (68%)
1.4 TSI 140hpPetrol140182+42 (30%)
2.0 TDI CR 150hpDiesel150191+41 (27%)
1.2 TSI 105hpPetrol105142+37 (35%)
1.6 TDI 105hpDiesel105141+36 (34%)
1.6 TDI 115hpDiesel115151+36 (31%)
1.4 TSI 122hpPetrol122152+30 (25%)
1.4 TSI 125hpPetrol125153+28 (22%)
1.4 TDI 90hpDiesel90117+27 (30%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle