Skoda Fabia

Skoda Fabia Stage 1

37 engines – 60–180 hp

37
engines
+68 hp
Max gain
+32%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
2000 - 2007

2000 - 2007

9 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.9 TDI 130hpDiesel130173+43 (33%)
1.9 TDI 100hpDiesel100142+42 (42%)
1.4 TDI 70hpDiesel70103+33 (47%)
1.4 TDI 75hpDiesel75102+27 (36%)
1.4 TDI 80hpDiesel80101+21 (26%)
1.9 SDI 64hpDiesel6478+14 (22%)
1.4i 16v 100hpPetrol100113+13 (13%)
1.4i 16v 75hpPetrol7588+13 (17%)
2.0i 8v 115hpPetrol115127+12 (10%)
2007 - 2014

2007 - 2014

15 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.6 TDI 75hpDiesel75143+68 (91%)
1.2 TSI 85hpPetrol85141+56 (66%)
1.6 TDI 90hpDiesel90143+53 (59%)
1.2 TSI 105hpPetrol105143+38 (36%)
1.6 TDI 105hpDiesel105143+38 (36%)
1.9 TDI 105hpDiesel105141+36 (34%)
1.2 TDI 75hpDiesel75106+31 (41%)
1.4 TDI 70hpDiesel70101+31 (44%)
1.4 TSI RS 180hp (CAVE)Petrol180203+23 (13%)
1.4 TDI 80hpDiesel80102+22 (28%)
1.4 TSI RS 180hp (CTHE)Petrol180201+21 (12%)
1.6i 16v 105hpPetrol105118+13 (12%)
1.4i 16v 85hpPetrol8597+12 (14%)
1.2i 70hpPetrol7080+10 (14%)
1.2i 60hpPetrol6069+9 (15%)
2015 - 2020

2015 - 2020

9 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.2 TSI 90hpPetrol90143+53 (59%)
1.0 TSI 95hpPetrol95142+47 (49%)
1.4 TDI CR 75hpDiesel75118+43 (57%)
1.2 TSI 110hpPetrol110143+33 (30%)
1.0 TSI 110hpPetrol110142+32 (29%)
1.4 TDI CR 90hpDiesel90118+28 (31%)
1.0i 60hpPetrol6086+26 (43%)
1.4 TDI CR 105hpDiesel105131+26 (25%)
1.0i 75hpPetrol7588+13 (17%)
2021 -> ...

2021 -> ...

4 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.0 TSI 95hpPetrol95143+48 (51%)
1.5 TSI 150hpPetrol150182+32 (21%)
1.0 TSI 110hpPetrol110131+21 (19%)
1.0i 80hpPetrol8087+7 (9%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle