Skoda Superb

Skoda Superb Stage 1

42 engines – 100–280 hp

42
engines
+86 hp
Max gain
+26%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
2002 - 2008

2002 - 2008

12 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.0 TDI 136hpDiesel136182+46 (34%)
1.8T 20v 150hpPetrol150194+44 (29%)
1.9 TDI 100hpDiesel100143+43 (43%)
1.9 TDI 130hpDiesel130172+42 (32%)
2.0 TDI 140hpDiesel140181+41 (29%)
1.9 TDI 105hpDiesel105141+36 (34%)
2.5 TDI V6 155hpDiesel155191+36 (23%)
1.9 TDI 115hpDiesel115148+33 (29%)
2.0 TDI 170hpDiesel170202+32 (19%)
2.5 TDI V6 163hpDiesel163192+29 (18%)
2.8 V6 193hpPetrol193209+16 (8%)
2.0i 8v 115hpPetrol115128+13 (11%)
2008 - 2015

2008 - 2015

12 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.0 TSI 200hpPetrol200262+62 (31%)
1.8 TSI 160hpPetrol160213+53 (33%)
2.0 TDI 140hpDiesel140181+41 (29%)
2.0 TDI CR 184hpDiesel184223+39 (21%)
1.6 TDI 105hpDiesel105143+38 (36%)
2.0 TDI CR 170hpDiesel170208+38 (22%)
1.9 TDI 105hpDiesel105141+36 (34%)
2.0 TDI CR 150hpDiesel150186+36 (24%)
1.4 TSI 140hpPetrol140173+33 (24%)
1.4 TSI 122hpPetrol122153+31 (25%)
2.0 TDI 170hpDiesel170201+31 (18%)
3.6 FSI 260hpPetrol260283+23 (9%)
2015 - 2019

2015 - 2019

9 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.0 TSI 280hpPetrol280366+86 (31%)
2.0 TSI 220hpPetrol220301+81 (37%)
1.8 TSI 180hpPetrol180241+61 (34%)
2.0 TDI CR 150hpDiesel150195+45 (30%)
2.0 TDI CR 190hpDiesel190227+37 (19%)
1.4 TSI 125hpPetrol125158+33 (26%)
1.5 TSI 150hpPetrol150183+33 (22%)
1.6 TDI CR 120hpDiesel120151+31 (26%)
1.4 TSI 150hpPetrol150176+26 (17%)
2019 ->

2019 ->

9 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.0 TSI 272hpPetrol272352+80 (29%)
2.0 TSI 280hpPetrol280352+72 (26%)
iV 1.4 TSI 218hpPetrol PHEV218282+64 (29%)
2.0 TSI 190hpPetrol190246+56 (29%)
2.0 TDI 150hpDiesel150197+47 (31%)
1.5 TSI 150hpPetrol150183+33 (22%)
2.0 TDI 190hpDiesel190221+31 (16%)
1.6 TDI 120hpDiesel120146+26 (22%)
2.0 TDI 200hpDiesel200222+22 (11%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle