Volkswagen Jetta

Volkswagen Jetta Stage 1

34 engines – 90–228 hp

34
engines
+85 hp
Max gain
+30%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
2005 - 2011

2005 - 2011

14 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.4 TSI 140hpPetrol140203+63 (45%)
2.0 TSI 200hpPetrol200263+63 (32%)
1.9 TDI 90hpDiesel90142+52 (58%)
1.6 TDI 90hpDiesel90141+51 (57%)
1.4 TSI 160hpPetrol160202+42 (26%)
1.6 TDI 105hpDiesel105143+38 (36%)
1.9 TDI 105hpDiesel105141+36 (34%)
2.0 TDI 140hpDiesel140176+36 (26%)
1.4 TSI 122hpPetrol122157+35 (29%)
1.4 TSI GT 170hpPetrol170202+32 (19%)
2.0 TDI 170hpDiesel170202+32 (19%)
2.0 FSI 150hpPetrol150162+12 (8%)
1.6 FSI 115hpPetrol115126+11 (10%)
1.6i 8v 102hpPetrol102113+11 (11%)
2011 - 2014

2011 - 2014

10 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.0 TSI 200hpPetrol200278+78 (39%)
1.4 TSI Hybride 150hpPetrol150203+53 (35%)
1.8 TSI 170hpPetrol170221+51 (30%)
1.4 TSI 160hpPetrol160203+43 (27%)
2.0 TDI CR 140hpDiesel140181+41 (29%)
1.6 TDI 105hpDiesel105143+38 (36%)
1.2 TSI 105hpPetrol105142+37 (35%)
1.4 TSI 122hpPetrol122158+36 (30%)
2.0 TDI CR 150hpDiesel150182+32 (21%)
2.5i 170hpPetrol170192+22 (13%)
2014 - 2018

2014 - 2018

8 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.0 TDI CR 110hpDiesel110181+71 (65%)
2.0 TSI 210hpPetrol210262+52 (25%)
1.4 TSI 150hpPetrol150201+51 (34%)
1.8 TSI 180hpPetrol180222+42 (23%)
2.0 TDI CR 150hpDiesel150192+42 (28%)
2.0 TSI 220hpPetrol220261+41 (19%)
1.2 TSI 105hpPetrol105142+37 (35%)
1.4 TSI 122hpPetrol122157+35 (29%)
2019 ->

2019 ->

2 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.0 TSI GLI 228hpPetrol228313+85 (37%)
1.4 TSI 150hpPetrol150193+43 (29%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle