Volvo XC60

Volvo XC60 Stage 1

40 engines – 136–310 hp

40
engines
+78 hp
Max gain
+21%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
2008 - 2013

2008 - 2013

14 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.0T 203hpPetrol203273+70 (34%)
2.4D 175hpDiesel175243+68 (39%)
2.4D 163hp >2011Diesel163226+63 (39%)
2.0 D3 136hpDiesel136186+50 (37%)
2.4D 163hpDiesel163208+45 (28%)
2.4 D5 185hpDiesel185228+43 (23%)
2.0 T5 240hpPetrol240272+32 (13%)
2.4 D5 215hpDiesel215246+31 (14%)
2.4 D5 215hp autDiesel215246+31 (14%)
T6 285hpPetrol285313+28 (10%)
T6 304hpPetrol304332+28 (9%)
2.0 D3 163hpDiesel163188+25 (15%)
2.0 D4 163hpDiesel163186+23 (14%)
2.4 D5 205hpDiesel205227+22 (11%)
2013 - 2017

2013 - 2017

19 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.4 D3 163hpDiesel163232+69 (42%)
2.0 D3 Polestar 163hpDiesel163227+64 (39%)
2.0 D3 150hpDiesel150212+62 (41%)
2.4 D4 190hpDiesel190246+56 (29%)
2.0 D3 136hpDiesel136187+51 (38%)
2.0 D4 181hpDiesel181232+51 (28%)
2.4 D4 181hp 5 cylDiesel181231+50 (28%)
2.0 D4 190hpDiesel190233+43 (23%)
T6 Polestar 310hpPetrol310347+37 (12%)
2.0 D4 Polestar 200hpDiesel200233+33 (17%)
2.4 D5 215hpDiesel215248+33 (15%)
2.0 T5 240hpPetrol240272+32 (13%)
2.0 T5 245hpPetrol245276+31 (13%)
2.4 D5 215hp autDiesel215246+31 (14%)
2.4 D5 220hpDiesel220247+27 (12%)
T6 306hpPetrol306333+27 (9%)
2.0 D4 163hpDiesel163186+23 (14%)
2.4 D5 Polestar 230hpDiesel230248+18 (8%)
2.0 T5 Polestar 261hpPetrol261278+17 (7%)
2017 - 2020

2017 - 2020

7 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.0 D3 150hpDiesel150228+78 (52%)
2.0 D5 235hpDiesel235288+53 (23%)
2.0 D4 190hpDiesel190233+43 (23%)
2.0 T5 Polestar 261hpPetrol261293+32 (12%)
2.0 D4 Polestar 200hpDiesel200231+31 (16%)
2.0 T5 245hpPetrol245267+22 (9%)
2.0 T5 250hpPetrol250266+16 (6%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle