Audi A1

Audi A1 Stage 1

24 engines – 82–256 hp

24
engines
+72 hp
Max gain
+33%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
8X - 2010 - 2014

8X - 2010 - 2014

11 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
S1 2.0 TFSI 231hpPetrol231302+71 (31%)
1.2 TFSI 86hpPetrol86142+56 (65%)
1.4 TFSI 140hp (CPTA)Petrol140193+53 (38%)
1.6 TDI CR 90hpDiesel90142+52 (58%)
2.0 TDI CR 136hpDiesel136186+50 (37%)
2.0 TFSI 256hpPetrol256301+45 (18%)
2.0 TDI CR 143hpDiesel143187+44 (31%)
1.2 TFSI 105hpPetrol105143+38 (36%)
1.6 TDI CR 105hpDiesel105143+38 (36%)
1.4 TFSI 122hpPetrol122157+35 (29%)
1.4 TFSI 185hpPetrol185211+26 (14%)
8X - 2015 - 2017

8X - 2015 - 2017

9 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
S1 2.0 TFSI 231hpPetrol231303+72 (31%)
1.0 TFSI 82hpPetrol82143+61 (74%)
1.0 TFSI 95hpPetrol95141+46 (48%)
1.0 TFSI 110hpPetrol110141+31 (28%)
1.6 TDI 116hpDiesel116147+31 (27%)
1.8 TFSI 192hpPetrol192222+30 (16%)
1.4 TDI 90hpDiesel90118+28 (31%)
1.4 TFSI 125hpPetrol125151+26 (21%)
1.4 TFSI (COD) 150hpPetrol150171+21 (14%)
GB - 2018 ->

GB - 2018 ->

4 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
40 TFSI (2.0T) 200hpPetrol200247+47 (24%)
35 TFSI (1.5T) 150hpPetrol150187+37 (25%)
25 TFSi (1.0T) 95hpPetrol95131+36 (38%)
30 TFSi (1.0T) 116hpPetrol116143+27 (23%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle