BMW 3 serie GT

BMW 3 serie GT Stage 1

19 engines – 136–360 hp

19
engines
+79 hp
Max gain
+24%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
F34 - 2012 - 2015

F34 - 2012 - 2015

11 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
320i 184hpPetrol184263+79 (43%)
335i 306hpPetrol306367+61 (20%)
320D 163hpDiesel163221+58 (36%)
318D 136hpDiesel136192+56 (41%)
330D 258hpDiesel258313+55 (21%)
325D 218hpDiesel218272+54 (25%)
335D 313hpDiesel313367+54 (17%)
318D 143hpDiesel143191+48 (34%)
320D 184hpDiesel184221+37 (20%)
328i 245hpPetrol245282+37 (15%)
330D PP 286hpDiesel286311+25 (9%)
F34 LCI - 2016 ->

F34 LCI - 2016 ->

8 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
340i 326hpPetrol326401+75 (23%)
320i 184hpPetrol184253+69 (38%)
330d 258hpDiesel258313+55 (21%)
335d 313hpDiesel313363+50 (16%)
318d 150hpDiesel150192+42 (28%)
340i Performance Package 360hpPetrol360402+42 (12%)
330i 252hpPetrol252288+36 (14%)
320d 190hpDiesel190221+31 (16%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle