BMW 4 serie

BMW 4 serie Stage 1

30 engines – 136–500 hp

30
engines
+75 hp
Max gain
+21%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
F32/33 - 2013 - 2016

F32/33 - 2013 - 2016

15 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
M4 - 431hpPetrol431501+70 (16%)
420i 184hpPetrol184251+67 (36%)
420D 163hpDiesel163223+60 (37%)
435i 306hpPetrol306366+60 (20%)
425D 218hpDiesel218273+55 (25%)
430D 258hpDiesel258313+55 (21%)
435xD 313hpDiesel313368+55 (18%)
M4 Competition 450hpPetrol450502+52 (12%)
418D 150hpDiesel150191+41 (27%)
420D 184hpDiesel184221+37 (20%)
428i 245hpPetrol245281+36 (15%)
430i 252hpPetrol252288+36 (14%)
420D 190hpDiesel190222+32 (17%)
M4 GTS 500hpPetrol500532+32 (6%)
418i (1.5T) 136hpPetrol136166+30 (22%)
F32/33 - May/2016 - 2019

F32/33 - May/2016 - 2019

10 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
440i 326hpPetrol326401+75 (23%)
420i 184hpPetrol184252+68 (37%)
420d 163hpDiesel163222+59 (36%)
430d 258hpDiesel258311+53 (21%)
435d 313hpDiesel313361+48 (15%)
425d 224hpDiesel224271+47 (21%)
418d 150hpDiesel150193+43 (29%)
420d 184hpDiesel184222+38 (21%)
430i 252hpPetrol252290+38 (15%)
420d 190hpDiesel190221+31 (16%)
G22 - 2020 ->

G22 - 2020 ->

5 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
420i 184hpPetrol184253+69 (38%)
M440i 374hpPetrol MHEV374422+48 (13%)
M440d 340hpDiesel MHEV340383+43 (13%)
420d 190hpDiesel MHEV190223+33 (17%)
430i 258hpPetrol258289+31 (12%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle