BMW 4 serie GC

BMW 4 serie GC Stage 1

22 engines – 136–339 hp

22
engines
+69 hp
Max gain
+23%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
F36 - 2014 - 2016

F36 - 2014 - 2016

12 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
420i 184hpPetrol184251+67 (36%)
435i 306hpPetrol306366+60 (20%)
420D 163hpDiesel163222+59 (36%)
430D 258hpDiesel258312+54 (21%)
435D 313hpDiesel313366+53 (17%)
418D 143hpDiesel143191+48 (34%)
418D 136hpDiesel136181+45 (33%)
418D 150hpDiesel150191+41 (27%)
420D 184hpDiesel184222+38 (21%)
428i 245hpPetrol245282+37 (15%)
420D 190hpDiesel190221+31 (16%)
435i PP 339hpPetrol339366+27 (8%)
F36 - May/2016 - 2021

F36 - May/2016 - 2021

10 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
420i 184hpPetrol184253+69 (38%)
435i 306hpPetrol306372+66 (22%)
440i 326hpPetrol326383+57 (17%)
430d 258hpDiesel258313+55 (21%)
435d 313hpDiesel313362+49 (16%)
425d 224hpDiesel224271+47 (21%)
418d 150hpDiesel150192+42 (28%)
430i 252hpPetrol252288+36 (14%)
418i 136hpPetrol136171+35 (26%)
420d 190hpDiesel190223+33 (17%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle