BMW 7 serie

BMW 7 serie Stage 1

47 engines – 143–610 hp

47
engines
+122 hp
Max gain
+18%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
2019 ->

2019 ->

8 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
750i 530hpPetrol530652+122 (23%)
M760i 585hpPetrol585703+118 (20%)
745e 394hpPetrol394502+108 (27%)
740d 320hpDiesel320401+81 (25%)
750d 400hpDiesel400467+67 (17%)
740i 340hpPetrol340403+63 (19%)
730d 265hpDiesel265311+46 (17%)
740d 340hpDiesel MHEV340383+43 (13%)
E38 - 1995 - 2001

E38 - 1995 - 2001

7 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
725 TDS 143hpDiesel143177+34 (24%)
730D 184hpDiesel184215+31 (17%)
740D 245hpDiesel245275+30 (12%)
730D 193hpDiesel193222+29 (15%)
730i 218hpPetrol218243+25 (11%)
735i 238hpPetrol238254+16 (7%)
728i 193hpPetrol193207+14 (7%)
E65 - 2002 - 2008

E65 - 2002 - 2008

12 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
730D 211hpDiesel211272+61 (29%)
730D 218hpDiesel218271+53 (24%)
730D 231hpDiesel231283+52 (23%)
730D 204hpDiesel204253+49 (24%)
740D 258hpDiesel258302+44 (17%)
745D 300hpDiesel300343+43 (14%)
740i 306hpPetrol306336+30 (10%)
750i 367hpPetrol367395+28 (8%)
745i 333hpPetrol333355+22 (7%)
760i 445hpPetrol445464+19 (4%)
735i 272hpPetrol272289+17 (6%)
730i 258hpPetrol258274+16 (6%)
F01 - 2009 - 2015

F01 - 2009 - 2015

11 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
750i 407hpPetrol407522+115 (28%)
750i 450hpPetrol450543+93 (21%)
730D 211hpDiesel211301+90 (43%)
760i 544hpPetrol544603+59 (11%)
740D 306hpDiesel306363+57 (19%)
730D 245hpDiesel245301+56 (23%)
740D 313hpDiesel313368+55 (18%)
730D 258hpDiesel258312+54 (21%)
740i 326hpPetrol326371+45 (14%)
750D 381hpDiesel381423+42 (11%)
750i Valvetronic 510hpPetrol510543+33 (6%)
G11/G12 - 2016 - 2018

G11/G12 - 2016 - 2018

9 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
750i 450hpPetrol450541+91 (20%)
740d 320hpDiesel320403+83 (26%)
740i 326hpPetrol326403+77 (24%)
740e IPerformance 326hpPetrol326402+76 (23%)
M760i 610hpPetrol610683+73 (12%)
720i 184hpPetrol184253+69 (38%)
750d 400hpDiesel400462+62 (16%)
730d 265hpDiesel265313+48 (18%)
730i - 258hpPetrol258290+32 (12%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle