BMW X1

BMW X1 Stage 1

33 engines – 116–245 hp

33
engines
+79 hp
Max gain
+27%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
(F48 LCI) - 2019 -> ...

(F48 LCI) - 2019 -> ...

9 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
xDrive25i 231hpPetrol231293+62 (27%)
sDrive20i 192hpPetrol192252+60 (31%)
xDrive20i 192hpPetrol192251+59 (31%)
sDrive18d 150hpDiesel150193+43 (29%)
xDrive18d 150hpDiesel150192+42 (28%)
sDrive16d 116hpDiesel116151+35 (30%)
sDrive20d 190hpDiesel190222+32 (17%)
sDrive18i 140hpPetrol140171+31 (22%)
xDrive20d 190hpDiesel190221+31 (16%)
E84 - 2009 - 2012

E84 - 2009 - 2012

7 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.3D 204hpDiesel204261+57 (28%)
2.0D 163hpDiesel163211+48 (29%)
1.8D 136hpDiesel136181+45 (33%)
2.0D 177hpDiesel177217+40 (23%)
1.8D 143hpDiesel143181+38 (27%)
1.8i 136hpPetrol136166+30 (22%)
1.8i 150hpPetrol150167+17 (11%)
E84 - 2012 - 2015

E84 - 2012 - 2015

8 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.0i 184hpPetrol184263+79 (43%)
16d 116hp (1995cc)Diesel116191+75 (65%)
2.0D 163hpDiesel163222+59 (36%)
2.5D 218hp (1995cc)Diesel218271+53 (24%)
18d 143hp (1995cc)Diesel143193+50 (35%)
2.8i 245hpPetrol245293+48 (20%)
2.0D 184hpDiesel184222+38 (21%)
1.8i 150hpPetrol150163+13 (9%)
F48 - 2015 - 2018

F48 - 2015 - 2018

9 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
xDrive25i 231hpPetrol231293+62 (27%)
sDrive20i 192hpPetrol192252+60 (31%)
xDrive20i 192hpPetrol192252+60 (31%)
sDrive18d 150hpDiesel150193+43 (29%)
xDrive18d 150hpDiesel150193+43 (29%)
xDrive25d 231hpDiesel231271+40 (17%)
sDrive18i 136hpPetrol136173+37 (27%)
sDrive16d 116hpDiesel116152+36 (31%)
xDrive20d 190hpDiesel190222+32 (17%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle