Chevrolet Silverado

Chevrolet Silverado Stage 1

16 engines – 195–420 hp

16
engines
+46 hp
Max gain
+8%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
1999 - 2007

1999 - 2007

5 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
4.3 V6 195hpPetrol195218+23 (12%)
4.8 V8 285hpPetrol285308+23 (8%)
6.0 V8 300hpPetrol300322+22 (7%)
5.3 V8 285hpPetrol285306+21 (7%)
8.1 V8 330hpPetrol330351+21 (6%)
2007 - 2014

2007 - 2014

6 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
6.6 V8 397hpDiesel397442+45 (11%)
5.3 V8 315hpPetrol315338+23 (7%)
6.2 V8 403hpPetrol403426+23 (6%)
4.8 V8 295hpPetrol295317+22 (7%)
6.0 V8 360hpPetrol360382+22 (6%)
4.3 V6 195hpPetrol195216+21 (11%)
2014 ->

2014 ->

5 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
6.6 V8 397hpDiesel397443+46 (12%)
6.2 V8 420hpPetrol420443+23 (5%)
4.3 V6 285hpPetrol285306+21 (7%)
5.3 V8 355hpPetrol355376+21 (6%)
6.0 V8 360hpPetrol360381+21 (6%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle