
Citroën C4 Picasso / C4 SpaceTourer Stage 1
27 engines – 92–165 hp
27
engines
+52 hp
Max gain
+24%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

2006 - 2013
9 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 HDI 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 191 | +41 (27%) |
| 1.6 THP 150hp | Petrol | 150 | 187 | +37 (25%) |
| 1.6 THP 155hp | Petrol | 155 | 191 | +36 (23%) |
| 1.6 HDi 8V 112hp | Diesel | 112 | 143 | +31 (28%) |
| 2.0 HDI 138hp | Diesel | 138 | 168 | +30 (22%) |
| 2.0 HDI 163hp | Diesel | 163 | 192 | +29 (18%) |
| 1.6 HDi 16V 110hp | Diesel | 110 | 137 | +27 (25%) |
| 1.6 VTi 120hp | Petrol | 120 | 132 | +12 (10%) |
| 2.0i 143hp | Petrol | 143 | 155 | +12 (8%) |

2013 - 2016
10 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 BlueHDI 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 202 | +52 (35%) |
| 2.0 HDI 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 191 | +41 (27%) |
| 1.6 e-THP 165hp | Petrol | 165 | 202 | +37 (22%) |
| 1.6 THP 155hp | Petrol | 155 | 191 | +36 (23%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDI 8V 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 133 | +33 (33%) |
| 1.6 e-HDI 8V 112hp | Diesel | 112 | 143 | +31 (28%) |
| 1.6 e-HDI 8V 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 141 | +26 (23%) |
| 1.6 e-HDI 8V 92hp | Diesel | 92 | 118 | +26 (28%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDI 8V 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 141 | +21 (18%) |
| 1.6 VTi 120hp | Petrol | 120 | 137 | +17 (14%) |

2017 ->
8 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 BlueHDi 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 202 | +52 (35%) |
| 2.0 BlueHDi 163hp | Diesel | 163 | 201 | +38 (23%) |
| 1.2 PureTech 110hp | Petrol | 110 | 146 | +36 (33%) |
| 1.5 BlueHDI 130hp | Diesel | 130 | 162 | +32 (25%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDi 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 131 | +31 (31%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDi 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 147 | +27 (23%) |
| 1.6 THP 165hp | Petrol | 165 | 192 | +27 (16%) |
| 1.2 PureTech 130hp | Petrol | 130 | 146 | +16 (12%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.