Citroën DS3

Citroën DS3 Stage 1

22 engines – 68–200 hp

22
engines
+43 hp
Max gain
+23%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
2010 - 2014

2010 - 2014

11 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.6 THP Sportchic 150hpPetrol150193+43 (29%)
1.6 THP 200hpPetrol200242+42 (21%)
1.6 THP 150hpPetrol150191+41 (27%)
1.6 THP 155hpPetrol155191+36 (23%)
1.6 HDi 8V 112hpDiesel112143+31 (28%)
1.6 e-HDI 8V 115hpDiesel115142+27 (23%)
1.6 HDi 8V 92hpDiesel92118+26 (28%)
1.4 HDi 8V 68hpDiesel6892+24 (35%)
1.6 VTi 120hpPetrol120138+18 (15%)
1.4 VTi 95hpPetrol95107+12 (13%)
1.2 VTi 82hpPetrol8293+11 (13%)
2014 - 2015

2014 - 2015

7 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.6 THP 155hpPetrol155193+38 (25%)
1.6 BlueHDi 8V 100hpDiesel100131+31 (31%)
1.4 e-HDi 8V 68hpDiesel6892+24 (35%)
1.6 BlueHDI 8V 120hpDiesel120142+22 (18%)
1.2 THP 110hpPetrol110131+21 (19%)
1.6 VTi 120hpPetrol120136+16 (13%)
1.2 PureTech 82hpPetrol8295+13 (16%)
2015 ->

2015 ->

4 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.2 Puretech 110hpPetrol110147+37 (34%)
1.6 BlueHDi 8V 100hpDiesel100132+32 (32%)
1.6 THP 165hpPetrol165191+26 (16%)
1.6 BlueHDI 8V 120hpDiesel120141+21 (18%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle