
Citroën DS5 Stage 1
16 engines – 112–210 hp
16
engines
+57 hp
Max gain
+20%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

2011 - 2015
11 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 BlueHDI 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 202 | +52 (35%) |
| 1.6 THP 156hp | Petrol | 156 | 197 | +41 (26%) |
| 2.0 HDI 136hp | Diesel | 136 | 172 | +36 (26%) |
| 2.0 BlueHDi 180hp | Diesel | 180 | 213 | +33 (18%) |
| 1.6 e-HDI 8V 112hp | Diesel | 112 | 141 | +29 (26%) |
| 1.6 e-HDI 8V 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 142 | +27 (23%) |
| 1.6 THP 165hp | Petrol | 165 | 191 | +26 (16%) |
| 2.0 HDI 163hp | Diesel | 163 | 187 | +24 (15%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDI 8V 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 143 | +23 (19%) |
| 1.6 THP 200hp | Petrol | 200 | 222 | +22 (11%) |
| 1.6 THP 210hp | Petrol | 210 | 222 | +12 (6%) |

2015 ->
5 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 BlueHDI 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 207 | +57 (38%) |
| 1.6 THP 165hp | Petrol | 165 | 196 | +31 (19%) |
| 2.0 BlueHDI 180hp | Diesel | 180 | 206 | +26 (14%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDI 8V 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 143 | +23 (19%) |
| 1.6 THP 210hp | Petrol | 210 | 233 | +23 (11%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.