Honda CR-V

Honda CR-V Stage 1

16 engines – 120–193 hp

16
engines
+50 hp
Max gain
+23%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
2002 - 2006

2002 - 2006

1 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.2 CTDi 140hpDiesel140187+47 (34%)
2007 - 2012

2007 - 2012

3 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.2 CTDi 140hpDiesel140188+48 (34%)
2.2 i-DTEC 150hpDiesel150193+43 (29%)
2.4 i-VTEC 166hpPetrol166183+17 (10%)
2012 - 2015

2012 - 2015

4 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.2 i-DTEC 150hpDiesel150187+37 (25%)
1.6 i-DTEC 120hpDiesel120153+33 (28%)
1.6 i-DTEC 160hpDiesel160191+31 (19%)
2.0 i-VTEC 155hpPetrol155168+13 (8%)
2015 - 2016

2015 - 2016

2 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.6 i-DTEC 120hpDiesel120151+31 (26%)
1.6 i-DTEC 160hpDiesel160191+31 (19%)
2017 - 2019

2017 - 2019

4 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.5 VTEC Turbo 173hpPetrol173223+50 (29%)
1.6 i-DTEC 120hpDiesel120152+32 (27%)
1.6 i-DTEC 160hpDiesel160191+31 (19%)
1.5 VTEC Turbo 193hpPetrol193222+29 (15%)
2019 ->

2019 ->

2 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.5T VTEC 173hpPetrol173221+48 (28%)
1.5T VTEC 190hpPetrol190223+33 (17%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle