
Hyundai H-Serie Stage 1
12 engines – 116–175 hp
12
engines
+57 hp
Max gain
+29%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

2008 - 2015
5 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H200 2.5 CRDi 116hp | Diesel | 116 | 171 | +55 (47%) |
| H300 2.5 CRDi 163hp | Diesel | 163 | 201 | +38 (23%) |
| H200 2.5 CRDi 136hp | Diesel | 136 | 173 | +37 (27%) |
| H200 2.5 CRDi 140hp | Diesel | 140 | 173 | +33 (24%) |
| H300 2.5 CRDi 170hp | Diesel | 170 | 201 | +31 (18%) |

2015 - 2018
3 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H200 2.5 CRDi 116hp | Diesel | 116 | 173 | +57 (49%) |
| H200 2.5 CRDi 136hp | Diesel | 136 | 173 | +37 (27%) |
| H300 2.5 CRDi 170hp | Diesel | 170 | 203 | +33 (19%) |

2018 -> ...
4 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H200 2.5 CRDi 116hp | Diesel | 116 | 173 | +57 (49%) |
| H200 2.5 CRDi 136hp | Diesel | 136 | 172 | +36 (26%) |
| H300 2.5 CRDi 170hp | Diesel | 170 | 203 | +33 (19%) |
| 2.5D 175hp | Diesel | 175 | 203 | +28 (16%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.