Hyundai i30

Hyundai i30 Stage 1

24 engines – 90–280 hp

24
engines
+58 hp
Max gain
+27%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
2007 - 2010

2007 - 2010

4 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.6 CRDi 90hpDiesel90148+58 (64%)
2.0 CRDi 136hpDiesel136173+37 (27%)
1.6 CRDi 115hpDiesel115146+31 (27%)
2.0 CRDi 140hpDiesel140171+31 (22%)
2010 - 2015

2010 - 2015

6 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.6 CRDi 110hpDiesel110163+53 (48%)
1.6 CRDi 115hpDiesel115162+47 (41%)
1.4 CRDi 90hpDiesel90128+38 (42%)
1.6 GDI Turbo 186hpPetrol186223+37 (20%)
1.6 CRDi 128hpDiesel128163+35 (27%)
1.6 GDI 135hpPetrol135146+11 (8%)
2015 - 2017

2015 - 2017

3 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.0 T-GDi N 250hpPetrol250303+53 (21%)
1.6 GDI Turbo 186hpPetrol186222+36 (19%)
1.6 CRDi 136hpDiesel136162+26 (19%)
2017 - 2020

2017 - 2020

8 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.6 CRDi 95hpDiesel95147+52 (55%)
2.0 T-GDi N 250hpPetrol250301+51 (20%)
1.4 T-GDI 140hpPetrol140176+36 (26%)
1.6 CRDi 110hpDiesel110146+36 (33%)
1.6 CRDi 115hpDiesel115147+32 (28%)
2.0 T-GDi N Performance 275hpPetrol275302+27 (10%)
1.6 CRDi 136hpDiesel136161+25 (18%)
1.0 T-GDI 120hpPetrol120143+23 (19%)
2020 ->

2020 ->

3 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.6 CRDi 115hpDiesel115147+32 (28%)
2.0 T-GDi N 280hpPetrol280303+23 (8%)
1.0 T-GDI 120hpPetrol120141+21 (18%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle