
Jaguar XF Stage 1
21 engines – 163–510 hp
21
engines
+80 hp
Max gain
+17%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

-> 2015
12 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.0 TDV6 211hp | Diesel | 211 | 291 | +80 (38%) |
| 2.2 D 163hp | Diesel | 163 | 236 | +73 (45%) |
| 3.0 V6 SC Turbo 340hp | Petrol | 340 | 402 | +62 (18%) |
| 4.2 V8 Supercharged 416hp | Petrol | 416 | 473 | +57 (14%) |
| 3.0 TDV6 275hp | Diesel | 275 | 328 | +53 (19%) |
| 3.0 TDV6 240hp | Diesel | 240 | 292 | +52 (22%) |
| 5.0 V8 supercharged 510hp | Petrol | 510 | 562 | +52 (10%) |
| 2.2 D 190hp | Diesel | 190 | 237 | +47 (25%) |
| 2.2 D 200hp | Diesel | 200 | 238 | +38 (19%) |
| 2.7 TDV6 207hp | Diesel | 207 | 243 | +36 (17%) |
| 2.0 SC Turbo 240hp | Petrol | 240 | 272 | +32 (13%) |
| 5.0 V8 385hp | Petrol | 385 | 406 | +21 (5%) |

2015 - 2019
9 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.0 V6 Supercharged 340hp | Petrol | 340 | 403 | +63 (19%) |
| 2.0D 240hp | Diesel | 240 | 283 | +43 (18%) |
| 2.0 Turbo 240hp | Petrol | 240 | 272 | +32 (13%) |
| 3.0D 300hp | Diesel | 300 | 332 | +32 (11%) |
| 2.0D 180hp | Diesel | 180 | 211 | +31 (17%) |
| 2.0D 163hp | Diesel | 163 | 193 | +30 (18%) |
| 2.0 Turbo 250hp | Petrol | 250 | 272 | +22 (9%) |
| 2.0 Turbo 300hp | Petrol | 300 | 322 | +22 (7%) |
| 3.0 V6 Supercharged 380hp | Petrol | 380 | 402 | +22 (6%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.