
Jeep Compass Stage 1
13 engines – 120–172 hp
13
engines
+66 hp
Max gain
+22%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

2006 - 2011
3 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 CRD 140hp | Diesel | 140 | 176 | +36 (26%) |
| 2.0i 158hp | Petrol | 158 | 181 | +23 (15%) |
| 2.4i 172hp | Petrol | 172 | 192 | +20 (12%) |

2011 - 2016
3 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.2 CRD 136hp | Diesel | 136 | 202 | +66 (49%) |
| 2.1 CRD 136hp | Diesel | 136 | 181 | +45 (33%) |
| 2.2 CRD 163hp | Diesel | 163 | 202 | +39 (24%) |

2017 - 2020
5 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 Multijet 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 157 | +37 (31%) |
| 2.0 Multijet 140hp | Diesel | 140 | 167 | +27 (19%) |
| 1.4 Multiair 170hp | Petrol | 170 | 188 | +18 (11%) |
| 2.0 Multijet 170hp | Diesel | 170 | 188 | +18 (11%) |
| 1.4 Multiair 140hp | Petrol | 140 | 153 | +13 (9%) |

2020 ->
2 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.3T 130hp | Petrol | 130 | 172 | +42 (32%) |
| 1.3T 150hp | Petrol | 150 | 173 | +23 (15%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.