Kia Ceed

Kia Ceed Stage 1

27 engines – 90–204 hp

27
engines
+53 hp
Max gain
+27%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
2007 - 2010

2007 - 2010

4 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.6 CRDi 90hpDiesel90143+53 (59%)
2.0 CRDi 136hpDiesel136171+35 (26%)
2.0 CRDi 140hpDiesel140172+32 (23%)
1.6 CRDi 115hpDiesel115142+27 (23%)
2010 - 2015

2010 - 2015

9 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.6 CRDi 90hpDiesel90131+41 (46%)
1.4 CRDi 90hpDiesel90127+37 (41%)
1.6 CRDi 110hpDiesel110147+37 (34%)
1.6 CRDi 115hpDiesel115146+31 (27%)
1.6 CRDi 128hpDiesel128158+30 (23%)
1.4 CRDi 100hpDiesel100128+28 (28%)
1.6 T-GDi 204hpPetrol204232+28 (14%)
1.4i 16v 90hpPetrol90103+13 (14%)
1.6 GDi 135hpPetrol135146+11 (8%)
2015 - 2017

2015 - 2017

6 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.0 T-GDI 100hpPetrol100141+41 (41%)
1.4 CRDI 90hpDiesel90128+38 (42%)
1.6 CRDI 110hpDiesel110148+38 (35%)
1.6 T-GDI GT 204hpPetrol204241+37 (18%)
1.6 CRDI 136hpDiesel136166+30 (22%)
1.0 T-GDI 120hpPetrol120141+21 (18%)
2018 ->

2018 ->

8 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.0 T-GDi 100hpPetrol100142+42 (42%)
1.6 T-GDI GT 204hpPetrol204242+38 (19%)
1.4 T-GDi 140hpPetrol140177+37 (26%)
1.6 CRDi 136hpDiesel136168+32 (24%)
1.6 CRDi 115hpDiesel115146+31 (27%)
1.0 T-GDi 120hpPetrol120141+21 (18%)
1.6 GDi 132hpPetrol132148+16 (12%)
1.4i 100hpPetrol100113+13 (13%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle