
Lexus IS Stage 1
11 engines – 150–423 hp
11
engines
+57 hp
Max gain
+11%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

2005 - 2013
4 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200d 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 207 | +57 (38%) |
| 220d 177hp | Diesel | 177 | 206 | +29 (16%) |
| F 5.0 V8 423hp | Petrol | 423 | 450 | +27 (6%) |
| 250 - 208hp | Petrol | 208 | 230 | +22 (11%) |

2013 - 2016
2 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200t 245hp | Petrol | 245 | 268 | +23 (9%) |
| 350i 311hp | Petrol | 311 | 322 | +11 (4%) |

2016 - 2020
2 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300 (2.0T) 241hp | Petrol | 241 | 266 | +25 (10%) |
| 350i V6 311hp | Petrol | 311 | 322 | +11 (4%) |

2021 -> ...
3 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300 (2.0T) 241hp | Petrol | 241 | 266 | +25 (10%) |
| 300i V6 260hp | Petrol | 260 | 280 | +20 (8%) |
| 350i V6 311hp | Petrol | 311 | 322 | +11 (4%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.