MERCEDES BENZ G

MERCEDES BENZ G Stage 1

17 engines – 156–612 hp

17
engines
+119 hp
Max gain
+20%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
-> 2017

-> 2017

13 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
63 AMG 544hpPetrol544663+119 (22%)
63 AMG 571hpPetrol571663+92 (16%)
500 - 421hpPetrol421502+81 (19%)
350 CDI 211hpDiesel211277+66 (31%)
320 CDI 211hpDiesel211276+65 (31%)
55 AMG 476hpPetrol476541+65 (14%)
65 AMG 612hpPetrol612672+60 (10%)
350 CDI 224hpDiesel224278+54 (24%)
320 CDI 224hpDiesel224277+53 (24%)
55 AMG 500hpPetrol500543+43 (9%)
400 CDI 250hpDiesel250291+41 (16%)
350 CDI 245hpDiesel245281+36 (15%)
270 CDI 156hpDiesel156191+35 (22%)
2018 ->

2018 ->

4 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
350d (3.0D) 286hpDiesel286382+96 (34%)
500 - 422hpPetrol422512+90 (21%)
63 AMG 585hpPetrol585661+76 (13%)
400d (3.0D) 330hpDiesel330383+53 (16%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle