MERCEDES BENZ GLA

MERCEDES BENZ GLA Stage 1

23 engines – 109–421 hp

23
engines
+85 hp
Max gain
+23%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
H247 - 2020 ->

H247 - 2020 ->

6 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
45 AMG - 387hpPetrol387472+85 (22%)
45 AMG S - 421hpPetrol421473+52 (12%)
200d (2.0D) 150hpDiesel150201+51 (34%)
35 AMG 306hpPetrol306346+40 (13%)
220d (2.0d) 190hpDiesel190221+31 (16%)
250 (2.0T) 224hpPetrol224253+29 (13%)
X156 - 2014 - 2016

X156 - 2014 - 2016

9 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
200 CDI 4 Matic 136hpDiesel136202+66 (49%)
180 CGi 122hpPetrol122178+56 (46%)
45 AMG 360hpPetrol360402+42 (12%)
250 Turbo 211hpPetrol211252+41 (19%)
220 CDI 163hpDiesel163203+40 (25%)
200 CDI 136hpDiesel136172+36 (26%)
220 CDI 170hpDiesel170203+33 (19%)
180 CDI (1500cc) 109hpDiesel109138+29 (27%)
200 CGi 156hpPetrol156176+20 (13%)
X156 - 2017 - 2019

X156 - 2017 - 2019

8 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
180 (1.6T) 122hpPetrol122178+56 (46%)
45 AMG 381hpPetrol381422+41 (11%)
250 (2.0T) 211hpPetrol211251+40 (19%)
35 AMG 306hpPetrol306346+40 (13%)
220d (2.2D) 177hpDiesel177213+36 (20%)
200d (2.2D) 136hpDiesel136171+35 (26%)
180d (1.5D) 109hpDiesel109138+29 (27%)
200 (1.6T) 156hpPetrol156177+21 (13%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle