
MERCEDES BENZ GLC Stage 1
23 engines – 163–510 hp
23
engines
+95 hp
Max gain
+17%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

2015 - 2019
11 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63 AMG 476hp | Petrol | 476 | 571 | +95 (20%) |
| 63 AMG S 510hp | Petrol | 510 | 571 | +61 (12%) |
| 220 CDI 163hp | Diesel | 163 | 221 | +58 (36%) |
| 43 AMG 367hp | Petrol | 367 | 421 | +54 (15%) |
| 220 CDI 170hp | Diesel | 170 | 223 | +53 (31%) |
| 350e Hybrid 320hp | Petrol PHEV | 320 | 369 | +49 (15%) |
| 200 4MATIC 184hp | Petrol | 184 | 232 | +48 (26%) |
| 250 CDI 204hp | Diesel | 204 | 242 | +38 (19%) |
| 350 CDI 258hp | Diesel | 258 | 291 | +33 (13%) |
| 300 - 245hp | Petrol | 245 | 268 | +23 (9%) |
| 250 4MATIC 211hp | Petrol | 211 | 233 | +22 (10%) |

2019 ->
12 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63 AMG 476hp | Petrol | 476 | 571 | +95 (20%) |
| 200 - 197hp | Petrol MHEV | 197 | 271 | +74 (38%) |
| 63 AMG S 510hp | Petrol | 510 | 573 | +63 (12%) |
| 400d 330hp | Diesel | 330 | 383 | +53 (16%) |
| 200d 163hp | Diesel | 163 | 213 | +50 (31%) |
| 43 AMG 390hp | Petrol | 390 | 423 | +33 (8%) |
| 300e 320hp | Petrol PHEV | 320 | 352 | +32 (10%) |
| 300de 306hp | Diesel PHEV | 306 | 336 | +30 (10%) |
| 220d 194hp | Diesel | 194 | 221 | +27 (14%) |
| 250/260 - 211hp | Petrol | 211 | 232 | +21 (10%) |
| 300d 245hp | Diesel | 245 | 266 | +21 (9%) |
| 300 - 258hp | Petrol MHEV | 258 | 277 | +19 (7%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.