Mini Cooper S

Mini Cooper S Stage 1

18 engines – 163–306 hp

18
engines
+68 hp
Max gain
+20%
Avg. gain
F56 - 2014 - 2018

F56 - 2014 - 2018

6 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.0T 163hpPetrol163231+68 (42%)
2.0T 192hpPetrol192253+61 (32%)
2.0T JCW 231hp (B48)Petrol231292+61 (26%)
2.0T JCW 231hpPetrol231282+51 (22%)
2.0T AUT 192hpPetrol192232+40 (21%)
2.0T JCW 211hpPetrol211243+32 (15%)
F56 - LCI - 2018 ->

F56 - LCI - 2018 ->

4 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.0T AUT 192hpPetrol192253+61 (32%)
2.0T 192hpPetrol192252+60 (31%)
2.0T JCW 231hpPetrol231282+51 (22%)
2.0T JCW GP 306hpPetrol306337+31 (10%)
R53 - 2002 - 2007

R53 - 2002 - 2007

3 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.6T JCW 210hpPetrol210226+16 (8%)
1.6T 163hpPetrol163178+15 (9%)
1.6T GP 218hpPetrol218226+8 (4%)
R56 - 2007 - 2014

R56 - 2007 - 2014

5 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.6T 163hpPetrol163206+43 (26%)
1.6T 175hpPetrol175208+33 (19%)
1.6T 184hpPetrol184213+29 (16%)
1.6T JCW 211hpPetrol211233+22 (10%)
1.6T GP2 218hpPetrol218232+14 (6%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle