
Nissan Qashqai Stage 1
17 engines – 106–163 hp
17
engines
+38 hp
Max gain
+20%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

2007 - 2013
5 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 DCi 130hp | Diesel | 130 | 161 | +31 (24%) |
| 2.0 DCi 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 181 | +31 (21%) |
| 1.5 DCi 110hp | Diesel | 110 | 138 | +28 (25%) |
| 1.5 DCi 106hp | Diesel | 106 | 126 | +20 (19%) |
| 1.6i 115hp | Petrol | 115 | 126 | +11 (10%) |

2014 - 2016
5 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 DIG-T 163hp | Petrol | 163 | 201 | +38 (23%) |
| 1.6 DCi 130hp | Diesel | 130 | 161 | +31 (24%) |
| 1.5 DCi 110hp | Diesel | 110 | 131 | +21 (19%) |
| 1.2 DIG-T 115hp | Petrol | 115 | 132 | +17 (15%) |
| 1.2 DIG-T CVT 115hp | Petrol | 115 | 132 | +17 (15%) |

2017 - 2019
5 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 DCi 130hp | Diesel | 130 | 162 | +32 (25%) |
| 1.6 DIG-T 163hp | Petrol | 163 | 193 | +30 (18%) |
| 1.2 DIG-T 115hp | Petrol | 115 | 143 | +28 (24%) |
| 1.5 DCi 110hp | Diesel | 110 | 132 | +22 (20%) |
| 1.2 DIG-T CVT 115hp | Petrol | 115 | 133 | +18 (16%) |

2019 - 2020
2 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.7 DCi 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 181 | +31 (21%) |
| 1.5 DCi 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 141 | +26 (23%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.