
Opel Mokka Stage 1
12 engines – 100–152 hp
12
engines
+48 hp
Max gain
+24%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

2012 - 2016
5 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.7 CDTi 130hp | Diesel | 130 | 163 | +33 (25%) |
| 1.6 CDTI 110hp | Diesel | 110 | 142 | +32 (29%) |
| 1.4 Turbo 140hp | Petrol | 140 | 168 | +28 (20%) |
| 1.6 CDTI 136hp | Diesel | 136 | 161 | +25 (18%) |
| 1.6i 115hp | Petrol | 115 | 127 | +12 (10%) |

2016 - 2019
6 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.4 Turbo 120hp | Petrol | 120 | 168 | +48 (40%) |
| 1.6 CDTI 110hp | Diesel | 110 | 142 | +32 (29%) |
| 1.4 Turbo 152hp | Petrol | 152 | 183 | +31 (20%) |
| 1.4 Turbo 140hp | Petrol | 140 | 166 | +26 (19%) |
| 1.6 CDTI 136hp | Diesel | 136 | 162 | +26 (19%) |
| 1.6 Ecoflex 115hp | Petrol | 115 | 128 | +13 (11%) |

2020 ->
1 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 CDTi 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 147 | +47 (47%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.