Opel Movano

Opel Movano Stage 1

21 engines – 82–170 hp

21
engines
+60 hp
Max gain
+29%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
(A) - 1998 - 2010

(A) - 1998 - 2010

8 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.2 CDTi 90hpDiesel90123+33 (37%)
1.9 CDTi 82hpDiesel82113+31 (38%)
2.0 CDTi 115hpDiesel115146+31 (27%)
2.5 CDTi 100hpDiesel100131+31 (31%)
2.5 CDTi 135hpDiesel135166+31 (23%)
2.5 CDTi 145hpDiesel145175+30 (21%)
2.5 CDTi 120hpDiesel120149+29 (24%)
3.0 CDTi 136hpDiesel136162+26 (19%)
(B) - 2010 - 2014

(B) - 2010 - 2014

3 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.3 CDTi 100hpDiesel100158+58 (58%)
2.3 CDTi 146hpDiesel146181+35 (24%)
2.3 CDTi 125hpDiesel125158+33 (26%)
(B) - 2014 - 2016

(B) - 2014 - 2016

4 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.3 CDTi Bi-turbo 136hpDiesel136196+60 (44%)
2.3 CDTi 110hpDiesel110158+48 (44%)
2.3 CDTi Bi-turbo 163hpDiesel163197+34 (21%)
2.3 CDTi 125hpDiesel125157+32 (26%)
(B) - 2016 - 2018

(B) - 2016 - 2018

5 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.3 DCi Bi-turbo (Euro 6) 145hpDiesel145197+52 (36%)
2.3 DCi Bi-turbo (Euro 6) 165hpDiesel165198+33 (20%)
2.3 DCi (Euro 6) 110hpDiesel110142+32 (29%)
2.3 DCi (Euro 6) 130hpDiesel130161+31 (24%)
2.3 DCi (Euro 6) 170hpDiesel170198+28 (16%)
2021 -> ...

2021 -> ...

1 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.2 DTCI 165hpDiesel165198+33 (20%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle