
Peugeot 5008 Stage 1
27 engines – 100–180 hp
27
engines
+57 hp
Max gain
+22%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

2009 - 2013
7 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 HDi 16V 110hp | Diesel | 110 | 143 | +33 (30%) |
| 2.0 HDi 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 181 | +31 (21%) |
| 1.6 e-HDi 8V 112hp | Diesel | 112 | 141 | +29 (26%) |
| 2.0 HDi 163hp | Diesel | 163 | 191 | +28 (17%) |
| 1.6 THP 156hp | Petrol | 156 | 182 | +26 (17%) |
| 1.6 e-HDi 8V 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 141 | +26 (23%) |
| 1.6 VTi 120hp | Petrol | 120 | 131 | +11 (9%) |

2013 - 2016
8 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 BlueHDi 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 201 | +51 (34%) |
| 2.0 HDi 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 192 | +42 (28%) |
| 1.6 THP 156hp | Petrol | 156 | 192 | +36 (23%) |
| 2.0 HDi 163hp | Diesel | 163 | 193 | +30 (18%) |
| 1.6 e-HDI 8V 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 141 | +26 (23%) |
| 1.2T Puretech 130hp | Petrol | 130 | 153 | +23 (18%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDI 8V 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 141 | +21 (18%) |
| 1.6 VTi 120hp | Petrol | 120 | 138 | +18 (15%) |

2017 - 2020
8 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 BlueHDI 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 207 | +57 (38%) |
| 1.6 Puretech 180hp | Petrol | 180 | 218 | +38 (21%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDI 8V 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 132 | +32 (32%) |
| 1.5 BlueHDI 130hp | Diesel | 130 | 161 | +31 (24%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDI 8V 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 151 | +31 (26%) |
| 1.6 e-THP 165hp | Petrol | 165 | 193 | +28 (17%) |
| 2.0 BlueHDI 180hp | Diesel | 180 | 206 | +26 (14%) |
| 1.2T Puretech 130hp | Petrol | 130 | 152 | +22 (17%) |

2020 -> ...
4 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 Puretech 180hp | Petrol | 180 | 216 | +36 (20%) |
| 1.5 BlueHDI 130hp | Diesel | 130 | 161 | +31 (24%) |
| 2.0 BlueHDI 180hp | Diesel | 180 | 207 | +27 (15%) |
| 1.2T Puretech 130hp | Petrol | 130 | 153 | +23 (18%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.