Porsche Cayman

Porsche Cayman Stage 1

19 engines – 211–420 hp

19
engines
+75 hp
Max gain
+12%
Avg. gain
2006 - 2013 ( 987 )

2006 - 2013 ( 987 )

8 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.9i 211hpPetrol211283+72 (34%)
2.7i 211hpPetrol211258+47 (22%)
S 3.4i 320hpPetrol320338+18 (6%)
2.9i 265hpPetrol265281+16 (6%)
R 3.4i 330hpPetrol330346+16 (5%)
S 3.4i 303hpPetrol303319+16 (5%)
2.7i 245hpPetrol245258+13 (5%)
3.4i 295hpPetrol295306+11 (4%)
2013 - 2015 ( 981 )

2013 - 2015 ( 981 )

5 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.7i 211hpPetrol211286+75 (36%)
GT4 3.8i 385hpPetrol385406+21 (5%)
3.4i 325hpPetrol325343+18 (6%)
GTS 3.4i 340hpPetrol340356+16 (5%)
2.7i 275hpPetrol275287+12 (4%)
2016 -> ( 718 )

2016 -> ( 718 )

6 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
S 2.5T 350hpPetrol350422+72 (21%)
GTS 2.5T 365hpPetrol365422+57 (16%)
2.0T 300hpPetrol300352+52 (17%)
2.0T 250hpPetrol250301+51 (20%)
GTS 4.0 400hpPetrol400442+42 (11%)
GT4 (4.0) 420hpPetrol420441+21 (5%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle