Renault Talisman

Renault Talisman Stage 1

14 engines – 110–225 hp

14
engines
+81 hp
Max gain
+28%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
2016 - 2019

2016 - 2019

10 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.0 Blue dCi 160hpDiesel160241+81 (51%)
1.6 TCe 150hpPetrol150228+78 (52%)
1.7 Blue dCi 120hpDiesel120182+62 (52%)
2.0 Blue dCi 200hpDiesel200242+42 (21%)
1.8 TCe 225hpPetrol225261+36 (16%)
1.6 DCi 130hpDiesel130163+33 (25%)
1.7 Blue dCi 150hpDiesel150183+33 (22%)
1.6 TCe 200hpPetrol200228+28 (14%)
1.5 DCi 110hpDiesel110133+23 (21%)
1.6 DCi 160hpDiesel160183+23 (14%)
2020 ->

2020 ->

4 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.7 BlueDCI 120hpDiesel120172+52 (43%)
2.0 BlueDCI 160hpDiesel160193+33 (21%)
1.7 BlueDCI 150hpDiesel150182+32 (21%)
2.0 BlueDCI 200hpDiesel200228+28 (14%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle