Skoda Kodiaq

Skoda Kodiaq Stage 1

12 engines – 125–240 hp

12
engines
+68 hp
Max gain
+26%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
2017 - 2020

2017 - 2020

8 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.0 TSI 180hpPetrol180248+68 (38%)
RS 2.0 Bi-Turbo TDI 240hpDiesel240301+61 (25%)
2.0 TSI 190hpPetrol190248+58 (31%)
2.0 TDI CR 150hpDiesel150197+47 (31%)
2.0 TDI CR 190hpDiesel190226+36 (19%)
1.4 TSI 125hpPetrol125157+32 (26%)
1.5 TSI 150hpPetrol150181+31 (21%)
1.4 TSI 150hpPetrol150176+26 (17%)
2021 -> ...

2021 -> ...

4 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.0 TSI 190hpPetrol190248+58 (31%)
2.0 TDI CR 150hpDiesel150197+47 (31%)
2.0 TDI CR 200hpDiesel200242+42 (21%)
1.5 TSI 150hpPetrol150181+31 (21%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle