
Skoda Yeti Stage 1
18 engines – 105–170 hp
18
engines
+83 hp
Max gain
+34%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

2009 - 2014
7 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 TDI CR 110hp | Diesel | 110 | 177 | +67 (61%) |
| 1.8 TSI 160hp | Petrol | 160 | 212 | +52 (33%) |
| 2.0 TDI CR 140hp | Diesel | 140 | 188 | +48 (34%) |
| 2.0 TDI CR 170hp | Diesel | 170 | 208 | +38 (22%) |
| 1.2 TSI 105hp | Petrol | 105 | 142 | +37 (35%) |
| 1.6 TDI 105hp | Diesel | 105 | 141 | +36 (34%) |
| 1.4 TSI 122hp | Petrol | 122 | 157 | +35 (29%) |

2014 ->
11 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 TDI CR 110hp | Diesel | 110 | 193 | +83 (75%) |
| 1.8 TSI 160hp | Petrol | 160 | 211 | +51 (32%) |
| 2.0 TDI CR 140hp | Diesel | 140 | 187 | +47 (34%) |
| 2.0 TDI CR 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 197 | +47 (31%) |
| 1.2 TSI 105hp | Petrol | 105 | 142 | +37 (35%) |
| 1.6 TDI 105hp | Diesel | 105 | 142 | +37 (35%) |
| 2.0 TDI CR 170hp | Diesel | 170 | 207 | +37 (22%) |
| 1.4 TSI 122hp | Petrol | 122 | 156 | +34 (28%) |
| 1.2 TSI 110hp | Petrol | 110 | 142 | +32 (29%) |
| 1.4 TSI 125hp | Petrol | 125 | 157 | +32 (26%) |
| 1.4 TSI 150hp | Petrol | 150 | 177 | +27 (18%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.